Call +44 (0)20 8607 2500

Enter Now

Organised by

2020 WINNERS

DOWNLOAD THE 2020 WINNERS BOOK

Congratulations to all our winners!

The 2020 West London Business Awards were held on Friday 7 February 2020 at Twickenham Stadium.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERSHIP

West London Business Leader of the Year

  •  Andrew Brammer, Kerry Foods

Lifetime Achievement in Business Award

  • Tak Tokumine, Japan Centre Group

SME SECTOR LEADERSHIP

Business Services Company of the Year

  • VHR

Creative/Media Business of the Year

  • Now Communications

Education and Training Provider of the Year

  • Winner – West London College
  • Highly Commended: Skills Training UK

Finance Business of the Year

  • Makesworth Accountants

Food and Drink Business of the Year

  • Lofbergs

Health and Wellbeing Business of the Year

  • West London Children’s Wellness Centre

Hospitality Business of the Year

  • Clayton Hotel Chiswick

Logistics Business of the Year

  • Charles Kendall Freight

Manufacturing/Reprocessing Business of the Year

  • Everglade Windows

Property and Construction Business of the Year

  • Flannery Plant Hire

Retail / Wholesale Business of the Year

  • Drinksupermarket.com

CleanTech Company of the Year

  • Feed Factors

SUSTAINABLE & RESPONSIBLE BUSINESS

Apprentice of the Year

  • Winner – Matthew Jeffrey, Employer: Perivale Primary School | Training provider: West Met Skills/HCUC
  • Highly Commended – 

Sophie Claesen, Employer: Martin-Baker Aircraft Company Ltd | Training provider: West Met Skills/HCUC

Jaycee Sibley, Employer: Constelium UK Ltd (University Tech Centre) | Training provider: West Met Skills/HCUC

Sologbia Tulu, Employer: Location Cars | Training provider: The JGA Group

Rebecca Mills, Employer: Surindera Studios | Training provider: West Met Skills/HCUC

Akisam Mugezi, Employer: FM Conway at Berkeley West Thames (Southall Waterside) | Training provider: Westminster College

Community Investment Award

  • Winner – The Felix Project
  • Highly Commended:

Sahan Cares

Ste Tumba Capital

Green ‘Circular Economy’ Business of the Year

  • Winner – ChicP
  • Highly Commended: Biohm

Responsible Supply Chain Business of the Year

  • Feed Factors

Responsible Workplace Award

  • Moore Kingston Smith
ECONOMIC GROWTH

Incubator/Accelerator/Coworking Space of the Year

  • Winner – Central Research Laboratory
  • Highly Commended: Co-Innovate – Brunel University

Export/International Business of the Year

  • Wrapology

Start-up of the Year

  • VeeLoop

High Growth SME of the Year

  • Winner – UniTrust
  • Highly Commended: Bright Grahame Murray

CORPORATE LEADERSHIP

Organisational Excellence Corporate of the Year

  • Winner – The Olympia London Masterplan, developed by Yoo Capital
  • Highly Commended: Brentford Football Club

Environmental Corporate of the Year

  • Herman Miller Design

Socially Responsible Corporate of the Year

  • Winner – A2Dominion
  • Highly Commended: Cisco

Park Royal Business of the Year

  • Alexanders Removals & Storage

West London Company of the Year 2020

  • Wrapology

Thank you to all our sponsors and supporters for making the West London Business 2020 such a memorable occasion and well done to all those who were shortlisted.