Call +44 (0)20 8607 2500

Enter Now

Organised by

On Thursday 10 February 2022, guests from across all industries descended upon Twickenham Stadium to celebrate business resilience at
The West London Business Awards 2022.

Congratulations to all our winners!

Download the 2022 Winners Book

West London Company of the Year 2022
Alexanders Removals and Storage

Lifetime Achievement in Business Award
Suheil Haddad, Dina Foods

West London Business Leader of the Year
Barry Bassett, VMI.TV

Browse the Winners' Brochure

WLB20_2022AwardsBrochure_v6_Final_Email

SME SECTOR LEADERSHIP

Business Services Company of the Year

Continuous Improvement Projects

Highly Commended: IBB Law

Creative/Media Business of the Year

Insightful Images

Highly Commended: West London Film Studios

Education and Training Provider of the Year

The Mayor’s Construction Academy - West London Hub

Highly Commended: LMP Education

Finance Business of the Year

Smart Currency Group

Food and Drink Business of the Year

Creative Nature

Highly Commended: Löfbergs

Health and Wellbeing Business of the Year

The Children’s Wellness Centre

Highly Commended: Community ConneX

Hospitality Business of the Year

Lamington Group

Logistics Business of the Year

Alexanders Removals and Storage

Manufacturing/Reprocessing Business of the Year

Hugo Carter

Highly Commended: Everglade Windows

Property and Construction Business of the Year

Paul Vick Architects

CleanTech / Environmental Services Company of the Year

CauliBox

 

SUSTAINABLE & RESPONSIBLE BUSINESS

Apprentice / Kickstarter of the Year

Alana-May Brannan, Employer: West London Community College Colne Lodge | Training provider: HCUC

Michael Salmon, Employer: Caron Group | Training provider: HCUC

Highly Commended:

Jack Utterson, Training Provider: HCUC | Employer: Burnham Electrical Services
Paniz Juwandoon, Training Provider: Spark! | Employer: Spark!
Ryan Scott, Training Provider: Weir Training | Employer: Creative Nature
Alex Lambert, Training Provider: Colour Sound Experiment | Employer: Colour Sound Experiment
Zach Powell, Training Provider: Spark! | Employer: Doorstep Pharmacy
Ben Bates, Training Provider: South Thames College | Employer: ISS Technical Services

Community Investment Award

Alexanders Removals and Storage

Highly Commended: Sahan Cares

Green 'Race to Zero' Business of the Year

Lamington Group

Responsible Supply Chain Award

Löfbergs

Responsible Workplace Award

Alexanders Removals and Storage

ECONOMIC RESILIENCE

Resilient SME Innovator of the Year

Semble

Highly Commended: Paul Vick Architects

Incubator/Accelerator/Coworking Space of the Year

Imperial College White City Incubator

Export/International Business of the Year

Russell Finex

Highly Commended: Charles Kendall Freight

Start-up of the Year

Sustainable Film

Highly Commended: Studio Melrose

Park Royal Business of the Year

VMI.TV


CORPORATE LEADERSHIP

Environmental Corporate of the Year

JCDecaux

Highly Commended: APCOA Parking

Socially Responsible Corporate of the Year

CiscoUK & Ireland in collaboration with Connectr


NEXT GENERATION AWARDS

Kidpreneur of the Year (Under 12)

MJ’s Treats

Highly Commended: Healthy Kind

Teenpreneur of the Year (Ages 13-18)

LB’s Sweet Tooth

Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Under 24)

Ariana Magazine

Highly Commended: A&B Films